HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for July 20, 2019

Print this page
July 20, 2019

Lucas Oil POWRi 360 Non-Wing Sprint Cars

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. 51-R.J. Johnson, [5]; 2. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, [9]; 3. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [10]; 4. 148-Don Grable, [8]; 5. 77-Colt Treharn, [6]; 6. 7D-Shon Deskins, [7]; 7. 2-Michael Fanelli, [14]; 8. 0-JR Bonesteel, [17]; 9. 11W-Spencer Hill, [3]; 10. 9-Robert Herrera, [12]; 11. 15-Zachary Madrid, [4]; 12. 25AZ-Rick Shuman, [13]; 13. 18-Asa Kesterson, [11]; 14. 7-Wayne Siddle, [20]; 15. 15H-Ricky Holden, [16]; 16. 88-Mike Ziehl, [19]; 17. 23-Greg Little, [15]; 18. 115-Nick Parker, [2]; 19. (DNF) 13-Dennis Gile Jr., [1]; 20. (DNF) 36DD-Matt Ziehl, [18]; 21. (DNF) 38-Travis Oldfield, [21]; (DNS) 5-Kyle McCutcheon, ; (DNS) 19-Wes Wofford,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 13-Dennis Gile Jr., 07:37.516[2]; 2. 11W-Spencer Hill, 07:38.758[6]; 3. 7D-Shon Deskins, 07:39.111[5]; 4. 148-Don Grable, 07:40.126[7]; 5. 15H-Ricky Holden, 07:41.078[3]; 6. 9-Robert Herrera, 07:41.583[8]; 7. 36DD-Matt Ziehl, 07:41.726[4]; 8. (DNF) 38-Travis Oldfield, 04:27.321[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 15-Zachary Madrid, [8]; 2. 115-Nick Parker, [5]; 3. 21TX-Brandon Schure, [4]; 4. 25AZ-Rick Shuman, [1]; 5. 18-Asa Kesterson, [6]; 6. 23-Greg Little, [7]; 7. 19-Wes Wofford, [2]; 8. 7-Wayne Siddle, [3]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 51-R.J. Johnson, 05:56.378[2]; 2. 77-Colt Treharn, 06:08.032[4]; 3. 5-Kyle McCutcheon, 06:00.492[6]; 4. 20Z-Rick Ziehl, 06:01.010[7]; 5. 2-Michael Fanelli, 06:03.086[5]; 6. 0-JR Bonesteel, 06:07.735[3]; 7. 88-Mike Ziehl, 06:08.032[1]

RacerWebsite.com Claimers

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 02-Ariel Bonesteel, [8]; 2. M4-Kevin McDonald, [9]; 3. 48-Richard Smith, [6]; 4. 03-Suezanna Bonesteel, [7]; 5. 37-Ray Abbott, [12]; 6. 3-Drew Cassidy, [14]; 7. 8X-Xander Parra, [2]; 8. 18H-Javier Hernandez, [10]; 9. (DNF) 53-Ryan Apodaca, [5]; 10. (DNF) 70-Cole Turner, [3]; 11. (DNF) 18-Reymundo Lopez, [1]; 12. (DNF) 3P-Charlie Park, [4]; 13. (DNF) 00-Robert Eddy, [11]; 14. (DNF) 55-Richard Ferrales, [13]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18H-Javier Hernandez, [5]; 2. 02-Ariel Bonesteel, [3]; 3. M4-Kevin McDonald, [4]; 4. 18-Reymundo Lopez, [1]; 5. 03-Suezanna Bonesteel, [2]; 6. 00-Robert Eddy, [6]; 7. 55-Richard Ferrales, [7]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 53-Ryan Apodaca, [5]; 2. 48-Richard Smith, [7]; 3. 8X-Xander Parra, [1]; 4. 70-Cole Turner, [3]; 5. 3P-Charlie Park, [4]; 6. 37-Ray Abbott, [6]; 7. 3-Drew Cassidy, [2]

American Documents & Dent Works Super Trucks

A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [6]; 2. UNO-Brian Kleine, [11]; 3. 4-Jason Privette, [2]; 4. 44-Christy Barnett, [17]; 5. 86-Jared Perez, [5]; 6. 5-Russell Allen, [1]; 7. 82-Sherman Barnett, [13]; 8. 149-Wyatt Loveland, [12]; 9. 28-Josh Hammond, [8]; 10. L750-Todd Froats, [7]; 11. 11-Cliff Evrage, [15]; 12. 46-Jim Wallace, [3]; 13. 1-Patrick Beach, [18]; 14. 21K-Don Kleine, [14]; 15. 10-Mike Garcia, [9]; 16. (DNF) 16-Dennis McMaster, [4]; 17. (DNF) 74-Ben Ives, [10]; 18. (DNF) 13-Scott Kinney, [16]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 4-Jason Privette, 07:58.451[2]; 2. 5-Russell Allen, 08:06.111[1]; 3. 16-Dennis McMaster, 08:06.278[4]; 4. 86-Jared Perez, 08:06.545[5]; 5. 46-Jim Wallace, 08:14.828[3]; 6. 74-Ben Ives, 08:15.208[7]; 7. 149-Wyatt Loveland, 08:15.361[8]; 8. 21K-Don Kleine, 08:18.127[6]; 9. 1-Patrick Beach, 08:23.762[9]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 6-Walton Kyle Sr, [1]; 2. L750-Todd Froats, [2]; 3. 44-Christy Barnett, [7]; 4. 28-Josh Hammond, [6]; 5. 10-Mike Garcia, [8]; 6. UNO-Brian Kleine, [9]; 7. 82-Sherman Barnett, [4]; 8. 11-Cliff Evrage, [5]; 9. 13-Scott Kinney, [3]

Rancho Milagro USRA Modifieds

A Feature 1 (30 Laps): 1. J17-Jake Gallardo, [7]; 2. 3T-Todd Harper, [1]; 3. 111-Bumper Jones, [13]; 4. 28-Tom Georges, [3]; 5. 9-Jimmy Ray, [4]; 6. 18-Henry Valdez, [15]; 7. 54-Carlos Ahumada Sr., [17]; 8. 07-Donavon Flores, [12]; 9. 20A-Alex Gonzalez, [6]; 10. 32-Max Sadler, [24]; 11. R41-Colton Sims, [18]; 12. 13-Aldo Olivas, [20]; 13. (DNF) 50-Robert Adams, [22]; 14. (DNF) 101-Butch Reid, [14]; 15. (DNF) 96-Dusty Riggs, [2]; 16. (DNF) 44-Christy Barnett, [10]; 17. (DNF) 05-Randy Knott, [19]; 18. (DNF) 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., [8]; 19. (DNF) 23B-Israel Ortega, [21]; 20. (DNF) 24X-Xavier Ortega, [16]; 21. (DNF) G17-Fito Gallardo, [11]; 22. (DNF) 131-Jones Royal, [5]; 23. (DNF) M16-Rocko Gallardo, [23]; 24. (DNF) 19-Donavon Ooley, [9]

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 54-Carlos Ahumada Sr., [1]; 2. R41-Colton Sims, [7]; 3. 05-Randy Knott, [4]; 4. 13-Aldo Olivas, [6]; 5. 23B-Israel Ortega, [8]; 6. 50-Robert Adams, [2]; 7. (DNF) M16-Rocko Gallardo, [5]; 8. (DNF) 32-Max Sadler, [3]; (DNS) 37-Fred Gibson, ; (DNS) 56-Joe Lackey, ; (DNS) 85-Austin Adams,

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 28-Tom Georges, 04:33.395[2]; 2. 3T-Todd Harper, 04:34.937[1]; 3. 44-Christy Barnett, 04:35.231[5]; 4. 101-Butch Reid, 04:35.485[6]; 5. 32-Max Sadler, 04:46.612[4]; 6. M16-Rocko Gallardo, 04:47.779[7]; 7. 56-Joe Lackey, 04:09.686[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 65X-Carlos Ahumada Jr., [2]; 2. J17-Jake Gallardo, [1]; 3. 111-Bumper Jones, [3]; 4. 07-Donavon Flores, [7]; 5. 05-Randy Knott, [5]; 6. (DNF) 37-Fred Gibson, [6]; 7. (DNF) 23B-Israel Ortega, [4]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 9-Jimmy Ray, 03:43.555[2]; 2. 131-Jones Royal, 03:44.466[4]; 3. 20A-Alex Gonzalez, 03:47.261[6]; 4. 18-Henry Valdez, 03:47.758[5]; 5. 50-Robert Adams, 03:48.015[3]; 6. 13-Aldo Olivas, 03:46.519[7]; 7. (DNF) 85-Austin Adams, 02:12.078[1]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 96-Dusty Riggs, 04:31.651[1]; 2. 19-Donavon Ooley, 04:35.883[2]; 3. G17-Fito Gallardo, 02:33.334[5]; 4. 24X-Xavier Ortega, 04:38.595[3]; 5. 54-Carlos Ahumada Sr., 04:40.238[6]; 6. R41-Colton Sims, 04:47.905[4]

Miller Horse Farms USRA Stock Cars

A Feature 1 (15 Laps): 1. 777-Xavier Ortega, [2]; 2. 10-Bryan Bennett, [9]; 3. 171-Jaime Torres, [10]; 4. 48T-Paul Telles Jr, [3]; 5. 74-Jason Josselyn, [8]; 6. 3-Josh Reynolds, [4]; 7. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, [7]; 8. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, [1]; 9. 14-Dawson Manicki, [6]; 10. 22-Jack Skillin, [5]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 777-Xavier Ortega, [1]; 2. 74-Jason Josselyn, [6]; 3. 48T-Paul Telles Jr, [2]; 4. 171-Jaime Torres, [8]; 5. 10-Bryan Bennett, [7]; 6. 3-Josh Reynolds, [3]; 7. 14-Dawson Manicki, [9]; 8. 22-Jack Skillin, [4]; 9. 8-Jonathan Mitchell, [5]; 10. 199-Jaziel Zamorano, [10]