HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for July 19, 2019

Print this page
July 19, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Friday Night Under the Lights
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Friday, July 19, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RACERWEBSITE.COM CLAIMERS

Heat:
1. (7) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
3. (2) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (4) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
6. (6) 3P Charlie Park, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 24 Victor Medina, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (2) 37 Ray Abbott, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (5) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
3. (3) 24 Victor Medina, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 5K Anthony DuBois, Deming, N.M.
7. (6) 3P Charlie Park, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (2) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 81 Charlie Hernandez, El Paso, Texas
7. (6) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (11) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 81 Charlie Hernandez, El Paso, Texas
10. (13) 86 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (3) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
2. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
6. (6) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (1) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
3. (5) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
4. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (9) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
7. (13) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
9. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (18) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
11. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (17) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
13. (16) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (19) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
15. (23) 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas
16. (22) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (21) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (15) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (10) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
20. (14) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (12) 05 Randy Knott, Carlsbad, N.M.
22. (11) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (20) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
DNS – 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas

MILLER HORSE FARMS USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (4) 777 Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (1) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
5. (5) 171 Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (9) 171 Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
3. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
7. (10) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
10. (1) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
11. (8) 777 Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.