HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for July 13, 2019

Print this page
July 13, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Saturday, July 13, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (7) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (4) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (1) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
DNS – 25 Mike Marquez, El Paso, Texas

Heat #3:
1. (3) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (2) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.
3. (4) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) X Jerry Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 56 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (6) 23 Jared Floyd, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (8) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (2) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.
4. (9) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (3) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (5) 97 Derek DeMartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (7) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
11. (1) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
12. (16) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (13) X Jerry Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
14. (15) 56 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
15. (11) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (19) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (17) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
18. (18) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (14) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (21) 25 Mike Marquez, El Paso, Texas
21. (20) 23 Jared Floyd, Las Cruces, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 29 Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 4 Josh Hooter, Baton Rouge, La.
4. (4) 3 Javier Zapien Jr, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (10) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 4 Josh Hooter, Baton Rouge, La.
4. (7) 5M Eric McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 29 Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
6. (8) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
8. (5) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas
9. (6) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 3 Javier Zapien Jr, El Paso, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 37C Cody Dons, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (6) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 11 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 71 Lynn McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 61 Ron McCalvin, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (8) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (7) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (4) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (1) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (15) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (8) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (9) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (3) 37C Cody Dons, Rio Rancho, N.M.
5. (6) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
6. (14) 61 Ron McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (5) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (4) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (10) 11 Michael Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
13. (11) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 71 Lynn McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
DNS – MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA B-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
3. (1) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
4. (5) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 747 Julio Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (3) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
2. (5) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (7) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (6) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
6. (1) 63 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.
8. (8) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
9. (7) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (11) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (9) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
5. (14) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (21) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (17) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (24) 13 Aldo Olivas, El Paso, Texas
9. (4) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (22) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
11. (3) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
12. (18) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.
13. (1) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
14. (16) 63 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
15. (10) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (6) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
17. (19) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (15) 747 Julio Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
19. (2) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (23) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (13) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
22. (20) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
23. (12) 49 Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
24. (5) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

MILLER HORSE FARMS USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (4) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (1) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
5. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 4 Harry Davis Jr., Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (7) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 4 Harry Davis Jr., Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (7) 14 Dawson Manicki, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.