HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for July 5, 2019

Print this page
July 5, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Friday Night Under the Lights
Friday, July 5, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RACERWEBSITE.COM CLAIMERS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (2) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (6) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
2. (4) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 01 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
5. (3) 3P Charlie Park, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 52 Alfred Hicks, Santa Fe, N.M.
2. (2) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
4. (9) 55 Dylan Miller, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) 36DD George Ross, Roswell, N.M.
6. (11) 53 Ryan Apodaca, Hatch, N.M.
7. (6) 3P Charlie Park, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
9. (3) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (4) 01 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
12. (1) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (4) 49 Dave Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (8) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 81 Charlie Hernandez, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (10) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
7. (5) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 49 Dave Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (13) 21K Don Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
11. (11) 46 Jim Wallace, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 81 Charlie Hernandez, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (1) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
7. (2) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
4. (7) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
3. (3) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 75 Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
5. (6) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (5) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
7. (7) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
3. (4) 131 Jones Royal, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 75 Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
3. (13) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
6. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (11) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (9) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
13. (12) 105 Billy Johnson, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (13) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
4. (1) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (15) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (11) 131 Jones Royal, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (20) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (18) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (14) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (16) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (12) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
13. (17) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
14. (3) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (19) 75 Tyrone Yazzie, Farmington, N.M.
16. (22) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
17. (4) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
18. (21) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (2) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
20. (21) 37 Fred Gibson, Anthony, N.M.
21. (23) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
22. (24) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (8) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
DQ – (9) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.

MILLER HORSE FARMS USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (1) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 8 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (1) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 777 Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (11) 777 Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (7) 53 R.C. Combs, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (4) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (10) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (3) 8 Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
11. (9) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 5 Rick Garcia, El Paso, Texas