HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for June 29, 2019

Print this page
June 29, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Weekly Racing Series
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Saturday, June 29, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat 1:
1. (3) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.
4. (6) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) X Jerry Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 23 Greg Little, El Paso, Texas

Heat 2:
1. (2) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (6) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 56 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
DNS – 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat 3:
1. (2) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) 97 Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.
5. (11) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (10) 56 Mike Wells, El Paso, Texas
9. (15) X Jerry Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
10. (13) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (18) 23 Greg Little, El Paso, Texas
12. (14) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (19) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (20) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (8) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
16. (7) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (17) 99 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
18. (6) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
19. (16) 665 Robby Knight, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (2) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (2) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 5M Eric McNutt
3. (6) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 29 Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
8. (5) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 612 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 29 Troy Miller, Hurley, N.M.
5. (6) 5M Eric McNutt
6. (4) 66 Sam Alonso, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS CARS

Heat 1:
1. (6) 37C Cody Dons, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (7) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 71L Lynn McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 61 Ron McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
7. (2) 77 Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 22 Lane Esquivel, Chaparral, N.M.

Heat 2:
1. (6) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (1) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
4. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

Heat 3:
1. (6) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (3) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
4. (5) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (4) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (7) 124 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (6) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (14) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (11) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (12) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (13) MR13 Rudy Tarin III, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
11. (17) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
12. (1) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (18) 124 Jose Saenz, El Paso, Texas
14. (15) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (16) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
16. (8) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (22) 71 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
18. (19) 61 Ron McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
19. (9) 37C Cody Dons, Rio Rancho, N.M.
20. (10) AK47 Jesse Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 77 Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 22 Lane Esquivel, Chaparral, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat 1:
1. (8) 83 Mark Sosa, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.
3. (9) 37 Robert Trujillo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 747 Julio Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
9. (2) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat 2:
1. (2) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 29 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
5. (1) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
6. (9) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 17 Chris Frisbie, Vancouver, Wash.
9. (4) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat 3:
1. (4) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (3) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
8. (8) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas

Feature:
1. (21) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (4) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (20) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (19) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
7. (10) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (15) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
9. (13) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
10. (14) 777 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (16) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
12. (17) 14 Sergio Chao, El Paso, Texas
13. (7) 15 Glen Berry, Chaparral, N.M.
14. (8) 37 Robert Trujillo, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (11) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (2) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
18. (9) 747 Julio Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
19. (6) 29 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (18) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
21. (22) 83 Mark Sosa, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (12) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
DNS – 17 Chris Frisbie, Vancouver, Wash.
DNS – 14J Justin Garrett, Deming, N.M.
DNS – 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.

MILLER HORSE FARMS USRA STOCK CARS

Heat:
1. (1) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (8) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (6) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
8. (2) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (7) 777 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (6) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 81 Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 8 Jonathan Mitchell, Anthony, N.M.
DNS – 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
DQ – (2) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.