HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for June 22, 2019

Print this page
June 22, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Weekly Racing Series
Saturday, June 22, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RACERWEBSITE.COM CLAIMERS

Heat:
1. (4) 51 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (2) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
3. (1) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 01 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 3P Charlie Park, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 51 Bobby Sandy, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (7) 3P Charlie Park, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 54G Gabriel Ledesma, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 01 Adam Burma, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 24B Art Davis, Deming, N.M.
6. (6) 3 Drew Cassidy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 34 Steven Mathe, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 48 Richard Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 18 Reymundo Lopez, Mesilla Park, N.M.

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 501 Jaime Bejarano, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 8 Anthony Vega, Chapparal, N.M.
5. (1) 33D Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
6. (3) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
7. (7) 15C Cheyenne Black, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (2) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
6. (6) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 10 Mike Garcia, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 501 Jaime Bejarano, El Paso, Texas
3. (11) 28 Josh Hammond, Carrizozo, N.M.
4. (3) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 33D Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.
6. (14) 11 Cliff Evrage, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (4) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (13) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
12. (7) 8 Anthony Vega, Chapparal, N.M.
13. (12) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (8) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
2. (4) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
3. (2) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
4. (6) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (5) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
2. (1) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
5. (6) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
6. (4) 3A Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (7) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.

Heat #4:
1. (3) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
2. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (4) 131 Jones Royal, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #5:
1. (3) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
3. (6) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (8) 131 Jones Royal, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (4) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.
8. (15) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
9. (7) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (3) 10 Roger Owens, El Paso, Texas
11. (14) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (13) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
13. (10) R41 Colton Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (11) 56 Joe Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (12) 7 Derel Lackey, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (16) 24X Xavier Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 3A Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
DNS – G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 1ST Johnny Scott, Cameron, Mo.
2. (1) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
5. (13) 50 Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
6. (14) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (16) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (21) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (2) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (24) 30 Travis Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
11. (20) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
12. (22) 22 Jonathon Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (7) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (9) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
15. (15) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
16. (8) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
17. (18) 131 Jones Royal, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (19) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (10) J16 Josh Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (17) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
21. (11) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
22. (5) M16 Rocko Gallardo, Fair Acres, N.M.
23. (12) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (23) 32 Max Sadler, Springerville, Ariz.

MILLER HORSE FARMS USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (5) 71 Gary Kerr Jr, Odessa, Texas
2. (1) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (4) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (1) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (1) 171 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
2. (8) 71 Gary Kerr Jr, Odessa, Texas
3. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (7) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (2) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
6. (9) 22 Jack Skillin, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (11) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
9. (5) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (10) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ – (3) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.