HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for June 15, 2019

Print this page
June 15, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Weekly Racing Series
Saturday, June 15, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (7) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (6) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (5) 97X Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (4) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 39C Stevie Sussex III, Laveen, Ariz.
5. (7) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) X Kaylene Verville, Avondale, Ariz.
7. (2) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.
4. (6) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (7) 23 Jared Floyd, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (3) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

Feature:
1. (8) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (2) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 97X Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (18) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (3) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (12) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (16) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (17) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (19) 23 Jared Floyd, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (11) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (5) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
16. (14) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (9) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.
18. (13) 39C Stevie Sussex III, Laveen, Ariz.
19. (15) X Kaylene Verville, Avondale, Ariz.
DNS – 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.
DNS – 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat:
1. (1) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (5) 5M Eric McNutt
3. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (8) 4 Josh Hooter, Baton Rouge, La.
6. (4) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
8. (9) 429 Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.
DQ – (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (9) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 59 Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (7) 5M Eric McNutt
5. (5) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 4 Josh Hooter, Baton Rouge, La.
7. (1) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
9. (8) 429 Rylyn Phillips, Silver City, N.M.

CASA NISSAN LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
3. (3) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 08 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
5. (7) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 61 Ron McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
DNS – 71 Lynn McCalvin, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (4) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (5) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
5. (2) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (4) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (2) B52 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (3) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
5. (6) 1X Tom Zuloaga, Horizon, Texas
6. (1) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (12) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (8) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (7) B52 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (9) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
5. (15) 1X Tom Zuloaga, Horizon, Texas
6. (5) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (6) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (4) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (1) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
10. (10) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
11. (17) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (14) 0 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (16) 61 Ron McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
14. (11) 08 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
15. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
16. (18) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
17. (2) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (13) 644 Tim Squire, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 71 Lynn McCalvin, El Paso, Texas

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (3) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
5. (8) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 63 Mike Wells
8. (4) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (3) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (14) G3 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (9) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
7. (15) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
8. (7) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
11. (6) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
12. (10) 22 Jonathan Barcena, El Paso, Texas
13. (11) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
14. (13) 63 Mike Wells
15. (2) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.

MILLER HORSE FARMS USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (5) 02 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 5 Rick Garcia
7. (4) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (7) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (4) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (5) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (2) 74P Dan Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (4) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
2. (1) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (12) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 51 Kenny McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (10) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (14) 74P Dan Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
12. (11) 5 Rick Garcia
13. (7) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (9) 02 Jonathan Burton, Las Cruces, N.M.