HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for June 14, 2019

Print this page
June 14, 2019

OFFICIAL RESULTS
Vado Speedway Park, Vado, N.M.
Friday Night Under the Lights
Friday, June 14, 2019

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

LUCAS OIL POWRI 305 WINGED SPRINT CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 39C Stevie Sussex III, Laveen, Ariz.
2. (1) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
3. (6) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (8) 23 Jared Floyd, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (3) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (2) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (6) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) X Kaylene Verville, Avondale, Ariz.
5. (1) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.
6. (7) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (6) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (4) 97X Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (7) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.

Feature:
1. (3) 5 Kyle McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (8) 18 Lorne Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (7) 19 Wes Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (10) 77 CJ Hulsey, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 40X Don Grable, El Paso, Texas
6. (13) M Richard Wilbee, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 21TX Brandon Schure, El Paso, Texas
9. (18) 20Z Rick Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (6) 39C Stevie Sussex III, Laveen, Ariz.
11. (12) 97X Derek Demartino, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (17) 1 Rickey Hood, Phoenix, Ariz.
13. (9) 116 Vance Wofford, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (2) 9 Robert Herrera, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (20) 3S Sal Gomez, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (11) X Kaylene Verville, Avondale, Ariz.
17. (19) 49 Chuck Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
18. (16) 36DD Matt Ziehl, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (21) 23 Jared Floyd, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (14) 22 Justin Lasiter, Alamogordo, N.M.
21. (15) 15 Ricky Holden, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (22) 3R Bob Faulhaber, Rio Rancho, N.M.

ANTHONY SOSA ROOFING LATE MODELS

Heat 31:
1. (6) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 4 Josh Hooter, Baton Rouge, La.
3. (3) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 29 Troy Miller
5. (5) 96 Victor Barraza
6. (2) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 5M Eric McNutt
3. (5) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
5. (3) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (8) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 4 Josh Hooter, Baton Rouge, La.
4. (6) 5M Eric McNutt
5. (11) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 88 Donnie Newcomb, El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 29 Troy Miller
8. (2) 911 Cliff Hansen, El Paso, Texas
9. (9) 96 Victor Barraza
10. (4) 24 Rick Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (10) 49 Duane Murphy, El Paso, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGEND CARS

Heat #1:
1. (4) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (3) 117 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (1) B52 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (2) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
7. (7) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (6) 71 Lynn McCalvin, El Paso, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
2. (7) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (6) 37R Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
4. (4) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (5) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 00 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 61 Ron McCalvin, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (4) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
2. (1) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
3. (5) B52 Cameron Sogge, Tularosa, N.M.
4. (9) 37A Alex Esquivel, El Paso, Texas
5. (10) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (3) 117 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (8) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
9. (14) 00 Jacob Masterson, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (12) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (13) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) 37R Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
13. (7) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
14. (15) 61 Ron McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
15. (16) 71 Lynn McCalvin, El Paso, Texas
DQ – (2) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
2. (6) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 63 Mike Wells
6. (4) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
2. (6) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
3. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
4. (5) 17 Chris Frisbie, Vancouver, WA
5. (4) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
6. (2) 49X Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (8) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (19) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
4. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (5) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (15) 82X Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
8. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (13) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
10. (2) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
11. (11) 17 Chris Frisbie, Vancouver, WA
12. (10) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (14) 63 Mike Wells
14. (6) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
15. (7) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (18) 49X Tristin Gattis, El Paso, Texas
17. (16) 18JR Ricardo Olague Jr., El Paso, Texas
18. (12) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (17) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.

MILLER HORSE FARMS USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 74P Dan Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (3) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
6. (1) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 02 Smith Dustin, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (1) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
6. (6) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
3. (4) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
4. (2) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
5. (5) 5 Rick Garcia

Feature:
1. (7) 21Z Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (17) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
5. (9) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (10) 74P Dan Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (11) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
8. (3) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (15) 199 Jaziel Zamorano, Anthony, N.M.
10. (14) 5 Rick Garcia
11. (8) 02 Smith Dustin, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (1) 4 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 29C Dylan Cain, El Paso, Texas
14. (13) 29 Ted Cain, El Paso, Texas
15. (2) 24 Shane McNutt, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (4) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (16) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.