Results for October 28, 2018

Print this page
October 28, 2018

OFFICIAL RESULTS
19th Annual Budweiser Fall Nationals - Night 3 of 3
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Sunday, Oct. 28, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (6) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (7) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 3D Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (1) 7 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (10) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (3) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
10. (9) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
2. (2) 75S Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
3. (4) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
5. (8) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
6. (9) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
7. (5) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
8. (3) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) M71 Deral Meek, Rio Rancho, N.M.

"C" Feature:
1. (3) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
2. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (11) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
5. (10) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
7. (14) 75S Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
8. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
9. (15) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (22) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
11. (23) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
12. (1) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
13. (20) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
14. (13) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
15. (19) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas
16. (17) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
17. (16) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
18. (18) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
19. (4) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
20. (6) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
21. (8) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
22. (9) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
23. (21) 3D Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (24) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
4. (4) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
5. (5) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
7. (12) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (7) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
9. (11) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
10. (6) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
11. (9) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (10) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
13. (14) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
14. (16) 75S Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
15. (18) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
16. (13) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (15) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (19) 96 Dusty Riggs, Hatch, N.M.
19. (20) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
20. (22) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
21. (21) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
22. (23) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
23. (17) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
DNS – 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (3) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
3. (1) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
4. (2) 33Z Zack Vanderbeek, New Sharon, Iowa
5. (11) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (8) 0S Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
7. (13) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
9. (4) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.
10. (9) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
11. (18) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
12. (7) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (20) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
14. (24) 75S Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
15. (23) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
16. (14) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
17. (10) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
18. (16) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
19. (12) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (19) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
21. (22) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
22. (17) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (21) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
24. (15) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

"B" Feature:
1. (1) 32 Rodger Pierce, Hobbs, N.M.
2. (2) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) G3 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (13) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
6. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
7. (10) 4B Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
8. (12) 54 Shawn Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (6) 17 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
10. (7) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
11. (9) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
12. (5) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (11) 83 Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (14) 2 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas

"A" Feature:
1. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (7) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (1) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
5. (17) G3 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (13) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (6) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
9. (3) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
10. (8) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (12) KB22 Joey Klemish, Farmington, N.M.
12. (14) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (19) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
14. (11) 47G Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
15. (20) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
16. (15) 32 Rodger Pierce, Hobbs, N.M.
17. (16) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (10) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
19. (2) 47M Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
20. (21) 4B Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
21. (23) 17 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
22. (18) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (24) 8 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
24. (22) 54 Shawn Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

"B" Feature:
1. (2) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
2. (3) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (7) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (20) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (11) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
8. (10) 0 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (6) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
10. (5) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
11. (15) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (21) 444 Harry Davis Jr., Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (18) 81K Devon Jobin, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (17) 63 Landan Milo, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (9) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
16. (8) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (16) 7S Sean Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (19) 53 Garrett Stearns, El Paso, Texas
19. (12) 69 Tom Gallagher, Marble, Colo.
20. (13) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
21. (14) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
DNS – 27 Joseph Linville, Roswell, N.M.
DNS – 68 James Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.

"A" Feature:
1. (19) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (11) 41 George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz.
3. (17) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
4. (8) G3 Brian Craighead, Farmerville, La.
5. (3) 12 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
6. (10) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (20) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (9) 64 Cary White, La Mesa, Texas
9. (12) 7 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
10. (13) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (24) 0 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
12. (21) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
13. (1) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
14. (6) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
15. (5) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
16. (15) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
17. (22) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (14) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (2) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (23) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
21. (18) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
22. (4) 10A Anton Salopek, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (16) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

"A" Feature:
1. (10) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (7) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
3. (8) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (6) 5 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (12) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
6. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (13) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (11) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (16) 1X Tom Zuloaga, Horizon, Texas
10. (15) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas
11. (1) 8 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (3) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
13. (18) 902 Mike Zuloaga, El Paso, Texas
14. (2) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (14) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (17) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
17. (4) 77E Eric LeCroix, El Paso, Texas
18. (9) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
DNS – 237 Steven Arellano, El Paso, Texas

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

"A" Feature:
1. (13) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 14 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 1 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (15) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (17) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (1) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (2) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (19) 72 Bryan Christie, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (10) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (12) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (18) 41 Art Viramontes, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (16) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (11) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (6) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (20) 10X Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (14) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
DNS – 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS – 23 Randy Doerhoefer, Roswell, N.M.