HOME NEWS SCHEDULE POINTS RESULTS LINEUPS SPONSORS PHOTOS VIDEOS TRACK INFO RULES/FORMS TICKETS CONTACT  

Results for October 26, 2018

Print this page
October 26, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
5. (1) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
8. (7) 75S Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
5. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (2) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
7. (7) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
8. (3) 44N Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.
9. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
2. (9) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (7) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (5) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 50 Ralph Adams Jr, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (6) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (5) 3D Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.

Heat #5:
1. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (7) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.

Heat #6:
1. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 0S Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
3. (8) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.
4. (2) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (7) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
6. (3) M71 Deral Meek, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (6) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
8. (5) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas

“B” Feature #1:
1. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (5) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
4. (17) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
5. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (10) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (11) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (8) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
11. (15) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (16) 75S Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
13. (9) M71 Deral Meek, Rio Rancho, N.M.
14. (14) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
15. (13) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
16. (6) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
17. (12) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

“B” Feature #2:
1. (9) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (1) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
4. (13) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
5. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (10) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (14) 44N Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.
9. (2) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (6) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (17) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
12. (11) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
14. (7) 3D Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (8) 3 Javier Zapien Jr, El Paso, Texas
16. (16) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
17. (15) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas

“A” Feature:
1. (3) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (18) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (17) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (19) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (16) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
7. (14) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 0S Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
9. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (20) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
11. (11) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.
12. (9) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (23) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
14. (24) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
15. (21) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
16. (5) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
17. (6) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
18. (22) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
19. (10) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
20. (12) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
21. (1) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
22. (15) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
23. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 47M Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
5. (7) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) G3 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
5. (3) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (5) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
8. (7) 4B Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 32 Rodger Pierce, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 83 Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 47G Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (3) 54 Shawn Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (2) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
4. (4) 02 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (1) 17 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
6. (6) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) KB22 Joey Klemish, Farmington, N.M.

“B” Feature:
1. (1) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (15) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (4) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (9) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 47G Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (12) KB22 Joey Klemish, Farmington, N.M.
10. (2) 17 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
11. (10) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
12. (14) 4B Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
13. (13) 54 Shawn Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (6) 83 Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS. (-) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.

“A” Feature:
1. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (8) G3 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (17) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
8. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (15) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
10. (12) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
11. (19) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
12. (22) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (7) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 32 Rodger Pierce, Hobbs, N.M.
15. (24) 47G Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (23) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (11) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
18. (21) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (14) 47M Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
21. (18) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
22. (1) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (16) 02 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
24. (20) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (9) 02S Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 10A Anton Salopek, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
7. (3) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
8. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (8) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
2. (8) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (5) 64 Cary White, La Mesa, Texas
4. (7) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
5. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (9) 53 Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
9. (6) 27 Joseph Linville, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 7 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.
3. (8) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 12 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
5. (5) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (9) 69 Tom Gallagher, Marble, Colo.
7. (6) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
2. (4) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) G3 Brian Craighead, Farmerville, La.
4. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (5) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
6. (1) 41 George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz.
7. (3) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
8. (8) 7S Sean Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 68 James Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.

“B” Feature #1:
1. (4) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
2. (14) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
5. (19) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
7. (17) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (8) 41 George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz.
10. (12) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
11. (6) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (7) 69 Tom Gallagher, Marble, Colo.
13. (11) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (16) 7S Sean Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (20) 68 James Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.
18. (13) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
19. (10) 53 Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
DNS. (-) 27 Joseph Linville, Roswell, N.M.

“A” Feature:
1. (5) 02S Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 10A Anton Salopek, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (15) 12 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
4. (1) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (10) 64 Cary White, La Mesa, Texas
6. (19) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
8. (22) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
9. (13) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
10. (18) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
11. (16) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
12. (6) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
13. (14) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
14. (11) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (8) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (21) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (7) 7 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.
18. (2) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
19. (23) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (24) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
21. (12) G3 Brian Craighead, Farmerville, La.
22. (20) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
23. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (17) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (8) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 77E Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (3) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (9) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (1) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
6. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (2) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (10) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (9) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (15) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (8) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
5. (7) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 77E Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
11. (13) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (5) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (11) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
15. (16) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
16. (14) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
17. (17) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (7) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 14 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 10X Dave Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (6) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 14 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (14) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (19) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (5) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (15) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (13) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (20) 10X Dave Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (1) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
16. (11) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (17) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (12) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (18) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
20. (16) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.