O’Neil zeroes in on Budweiser USRA Fall Nationals crown with opening night win at Southern New Mexico Speedway

Print this page
October 26, 2018

Much of the talk leading up to this year’s 19th Annual Budweiser USRA Fall Nationals centered around a legendary No. 0 machine competing this weekend, but it was a different zero that wound up the hero Friday night at the Southern New Mexico Speedway.

Jake O’Neil of Tucson, Ariz., took the lead early in the race and then had to fend off the reigning USMTS national champion, Johnny Scott, in the closing laps to take the Rancho Milagro USRA Modified victory and earn the pole position for Sunday’s $10,000-to-win championship.

Scott, who came from the 18th starting position to grab second before the midway point of the race, threatened O’Neil for most of the last half of the contest but O’Neil was able to maneuver his No. 0 machine through lapped traffic without hesitation.

That worked to his advantage as Scott pulled even on three occasions, only to see O’Neil muscle his way to a four- or five-car-length advantage with some nifty moves through the back-markers.

Scott held on for runner-up honors, putting him on O’Neil’s bumper for the start of Sunday’s last-ever race at the popular desert dirt oval outside of Las Cruces, N.M. Rodney Sanders was third while Jake Gallardo and Dereck Ramirez finished fourth and fifth after starting 17th and 19th, respectively.

The top 5 in Friday’s “A” Main are locked in for the inside row of Sunday’s “A” Main while the top 5 in Saturday’s “A” Main will fill the first five spots of the outside row.

The aforementioned other zero car—Dirt Late Model Hall-of-Famer Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, Tenn.—was impressive, but his eighth-place finish forces him to suit up again on Saturday. He started 13th, was involved in a three-car tangle on the second lap and then bounced back from the rear of the field to come up just three positions shy of advancing to Sunday’s finale.

In other action Friday night, Josh Cain picked up the win in the Hacienda Carpet & Tile X-Mods. The Sun Valley Hardware USRA Stock Car feature went to Mark Morris. Dylan Harris scored his ninth Casa Nissan Legends Car victory in ten starts and Brian Kleine collected the checkers in the American Documents & Dent Works Super Trucks feature.

All five classes will be back in action on Saturday and Sunday.

Presented by Rancho Milagro, S&S Fishing & Rental, Barnett Harley-Davidson, G3 Fitness, Mesilla Valley Transportation, GottaRace.com and Arizona Sport Shirts, this year's blockbuster event will be the final time that race cars will circle the 3/8-mile clay oval in Las Cruces, New Mexico, before moving to a new state-of-the-art home in nearby Vado next spring.

On Saturday, gates open at 5 p.m. with racing at 7 with all times two hours earlier on Sunday. General admission is just $15 and kids ages 10 and under get in for free both days. Pit passes are $40 each day.

The Southern New Mexico Speedway is a high-banked 3/8-mile clay oval located 11 miles west of Las Cruces at the Southern New Mexico State Fairgrounds. Take exit 132, go left and take the frontage road south of I-10 heading west.

For more information, call (575) 524-7913 or (505) 524-7913 or visit www.SNMSpeedway.com online. You can also check us out on Facebook at www.facebook.com/SouthernNewMexicoSpeedway and follow us on Twitter at www.twitter.com/SNMSpeedway.

= = = = = = = = = = = = = = =

OFFICIAL RESULTS
19th Annual Budweiser Fall Nationals - Night 1 of 3
Southern New Mexico Speedway, Las Cruces, N.M.
Friday, Oct. 26, 2018

Showing finishing position, starting position in parentheses, car number, driver and hometown.

RANCHO MILAGRO USRA MODIFIEDS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
3. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (3) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
5. (1) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
6. (4) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
8. (7) 75S Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas

Heat #2:
1. (1) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (6) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
4. (8) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
5. (9) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (2) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
7. (7) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
8. (3) 44N Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.
9. (4) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
2. (9) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
3. (1) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (7) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
5. (5) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 50 Ralph Adams Jr, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (4) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (7) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
3. (6) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (2) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
5. (5) 3D Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (3) 3 Javier Zapien Jr., El Paso, Texas
7. (1) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.

Heat #5:
1. (5) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
2. (3) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
3. (7) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (1) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (4) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (8) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
8. (2) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.

Heat #6:
1. (1) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
2. (4) 0S Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
3. (8) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.
4. (2) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
5. (7) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
6. (3) M71 Deral Meek, Rio Rancho, N.M.
7. (6) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
8. (5) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas

“B” Feature #1:
1. (3) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
3. (5) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
4. (17) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
5. (1) 23B Israel Ortega, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (7) 3T Todd Harper, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 30 Jamie Newton, Carlsbad, N.M.
8. (10) 18 Henry Valdez, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (11) 50 Ralph Adams Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (8) 33 Danny Martin, Republic, Mo.
11. (15) 65 Dustin Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (16) 75S Alan Sharpensteen, Amarillo, Texas
13. (9) M71 Deral Meek, Rio Rancho, N.M.
14. (14) 9C Dillon Hill, Eunice, N.M.
15. (13) 39H Nick Herrera, Ruidoso Downs, N.M.
16. (6) 19 Donavon Ooley, El Paso, Texas
17. (12) 21 Tyler Sims, Las Cruces, N.M.

“B” Feature #2:
1. (9) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (5) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
3. (1) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
4. (13) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
5. (3) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
6. (10) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 99 Terry Tipton, Duncan, Ariz.
8. (14) 44N Jason Noll, Peoria, Ariz.
9. (2) 15 Dee Yates, Albuquerque, N.M.
10. (6) 2 Jesse Haynie, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (17) 73 Jason Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
12. (11) 20A Alex Gonzalez, El Paso, Texas
13. (12) 54 Carlos Ahumada Sr., El Paso, Texas
14. (7) 3D Tim Tharp, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (8) 3 Javier Zapien Jr, El Paso, Texas
16. (16) 97 Julie Keeler, Farmington, N.M.
17. (15) 37 Fred Gibson, El Paso, Texas

“A” Feature:
1. (3) 0 Jake O'Neil, Tucson, Ariz.
2. (18) 1ST Johnny Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 20 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
4. (17) J17 Jake Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (19) 4R Dereck Ramirez, Woodward, Okla.
6. (16) 75 Terry Phillips, Springfield, Mo.
7. (14) 2S Stormy Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (13) 0S Scott Bloomquist, Mooresburg, Tenn.
9. (4) 65X Carlos Ahumada Jr., El Paso, Texas
10. (20) 71 Philip Houston, Odessa, Texas
11. (11) 18Z Zane DeVilbiss, Farmington, N.M.
12. (9) 131 Royal Jones, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (23) 111 Bumper Jones, Mesilla Park, N.M.
14. (24) 33Z Zack VanderBeek, New Sharon, Iowa
15. (21) 23 Logan Robertson, Shamrock, Texas
16. (5) 101 Butch Reid, Carlsbad, N.M.
17. (6) 28 Tom Georges, El Paso, Texas
18. (22) 50R Robert Adams, Red Rock, Ariz.
19. (10) 85 Austin Adams, El Paso, Texas
20. (12) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
21. (1) 202 Robbie Chiles, Hooper, Colo.
22. (15) 19SB Lance Mari, El Centro, Calif.
23. (2) 9 Jimmy Ray, Las Cruces, N.M.
DQ. (7) G17 Fito Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.

HACIENDA CARPET & TILE USRA X-MODS

Heat #1:
1. (2) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (4) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (5) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 47M Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
5. (7) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (3) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (8) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (6) G3 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
4. (1) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
5. (3) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
6. (8) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (5) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
8. (7) 4B Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (1) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (8) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (6) 32 Rodger Pierce, Hobbs, N.M.
5. (2) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
6. (7) 83 Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (5) 47G Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (3) 54 Shawn Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (5) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
3. (2) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
4. (4) 02 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
5. (1) 17 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
6. (6) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) KB22 Joey Klemish, Farmington, N.M.

“B” Feature:
1. (1) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (3) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
3. (15) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
4. (4) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas
5. (8) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
7. (9) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (11) 47G Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
9. (12) KB22 Joey Klemish, Farmington, N.M.
10. (2) 17 Chris Morlang, Grants, N.M.
11. (10) V12 Chad Villeneuve, Roswell, N.M.
12. (14) 4B Cory Polen, Grants, N.M.
13. (13) 54 Shawn Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
14. (6) 83 Tom Conner, Las Cruces, N.M.
DNS. (-) 18G Cooper Guffey, Las Cruces, N.M.

“A” Feature:
1. (5) 3J Josh Cain, Rio Rancho, N.M.
2. (8) G3 Rick Gallardo, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (4) 33 Justin Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (3) 8N Nick Rivera, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) X777 Mike Rosales, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (17) 93 Greg Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (9) 52TX Paddy Rush, Horizon City, Texas
8. (6) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (15) 44JT Jaime Torres, Tortugas, N.M.
10. (12) 24 Derek Stuhler, Elephant Butte, N.M.
11. (19) 57 Billy Roy Harris, Deming, N.M.
12. (22) 41 Ralph Dutcher, Albuquerque, N.M.
13. (7) 3 Dickie Gorham, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (13) 32 Rodger Pierce, Hobbs, N.M.
15. (24) 47G Clay Gossett, Albuquerque, N.M.
16. (23) 7 Don Parra, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (11) 7C John Carney, El Paso, Texas
18. (21) X15 Rick Hall, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (2) 88 Nathan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
20. (14) 47M Trey Melton, Lubbock, Texas
21. (18) 47 Mingo Jauregui, El Paso, Texas
22. (1) 3H Noah Hollingshead, Las Cruces, N.M.
23. (16) 02 Rodney Sanders, Happy, Texas
24. (20) 08 Daniel Lozoya, El Paso, Texas

SUN VALLEY HARDWARE USRA STOCK CARS

Heat #1:
1. (1) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
2. (9) 02S Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (2) 10A Anton Salopek, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (5) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
7. (3) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
8. (4) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
9. (8) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (1) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
2. (8) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
3. (5) 64 Cary White, La Mesa, Texas
4. (7) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
5. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (4) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
7. (9) 53 Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
9. (6) 27 Joseph Linville, Roswell, N.M.

Heat #3:
1. (2) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (4) 7 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.
3. (8) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (1) 12 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
5. (5) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
6. (9) 69 Tom Gallagher, Marble, Colo.
7. (6) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (3) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (7) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #4:
1. (2) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
2. (4) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (7) G3 Brian Craighead, Farmerville, La.
4. (6) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
5. (5) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
6. (1) 41 George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz.
7. (3) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
8. (8) 7S Sean Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (9) 68 James Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.

“B” Feature #1:
1. (4) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.
2. (14) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
3. (1) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (9) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
5. (19) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (5) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
7. (17) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
8. (2) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (8) 41 George Fronsman, Surprise, Ariz.
10. (12) 52 Larry Bradley, Odessa, Texas
11. (6) 20 Dennis Anderson, Alamogordo, N.M.
12. (7) 69 Tom Gallagher, Marble, Colo.
13. (11) 32B Bryan Bagwell, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (16) 7S Sean Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (15) 48T Paul Telles Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (3) 97 Wyatt Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
17. (20) 68 James Herrera, Ruidoso, N.M.
18. (13) 00 Shawn McCarty, Carlsbad, N.M.
19. (10) 53 Dickie Stearns Jr., El Paso, Texas
DNS. (-) 27 Joseph Linville, Roswell, N.M.

“A” Feature:
1. (5) 02S Mark Morris, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 10A Anton Salopek, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (15) 12 Dustin White, Lamesa, Texas
4. (1) 17 Rob Moseley, Los Lunas, N.M.
5. (10) 64 Cary White, La Mesa, Texas
6. (19) 0 Lloyd Turner, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 26 Allen Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
8. (22) 59 Travis Sutherlin, Aztec, N.M.
9. (13) 81 Tyler Beiter, El Paso, Texas
10. (18) 74C James Collins, Roswell, N.M.
11. (16) 10 Bryan Bennett, Tularosa, N.M.
12. (6) 8 Mark Smith, Anthony, N.M.
13. (14) 71 Gary Kerr Jr., Odessa, Texas
14. (11) 171 Jed Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
15. (8) 46 Zach McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
16. (21) 777 Pete Vargas, Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (7) 7 Andrew Fanning, Blue Water, N.M.
18. (2) 77 Traci Bradley, Farmington, N.M.
19. (23) 3 Josh Reynolds, Alamogordo, N.M.
20. (24) 74 Jason Josselyn, Alamogordo, N.M.
21. (12) G3 Brian Craighead, Farmerville, La.
22. (20) 26J Jamey Huskey, Slaton, Texas
23. (3) 07 Donavon Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
24. (17) 007 Tony Hill, Cortez, Colo.

CASA NISSAN LEGENDS OF THE SOUTHWEST

Heat #1:
1. (8) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
2. (4) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
3. (2) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (6) 77E Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
5. (7) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (1) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
7. (5) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
8. (3) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (9) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (6) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (1) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (4) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (7) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
6. (5) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (8) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
8. (3) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
9. (2) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

Feature:
1. (10) 4Z Dylan Harris, El Paso, Texas
2. (9) 1I Daniel Blaeser, La Mesa, N.M.
3. (15) 37 Josh Jackson, Albuquerque, N.M.
4. (8) B52 Cameron Sogge, Holloman AFB , N.M.
5. (7) 05 Aasa Flores, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (12) 11 Lucas Ward, El Paso, Texas
7. (4) 4 Chelsea Scott, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (2) 8 Aydan Saunders, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 08 Peter Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 77E Eric LaCroix, El Paso, Texas
11. (13) 3 Greg McCoy, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (6) 48Z Zach Rodriguez, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (5) 717 Teddy McCutcheon, Alamogordo, N.M.
14. (11) 45Z Chris Smith, El Paso, Texas
15. (16) 11D Dave Smith, Alamogordo, N.M.
16. (14) 54 Gunner Harris, El Paso, Texas
17. (17) 1 Eli Woody, El Paso, Texas

AMERICAN DOCUMENTS & DENT WORKS SUPER TRUCKS

Heat #1:
1. (8) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
2. (5) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
3. (7) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (10) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (9) 14 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (2) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (4) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (1) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (6) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (3) 10X Dave Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.

Heat #2:
1. (4) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (2) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
4. (8) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (9) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (7) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (5) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
9. (1) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (6) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.

Feature:
1. (7) UNO Brian Kleine, Las Cruces, N.M.
2. (9) 14 Jared Perez, Las Cruces, N.M.
3. (3) 44 Christy Barnett, El Paso, Texas
4. (14) 6 Walton Kyle Sr., Las Cruces, N.M.
5. (10) 4 Jason Privette, Las Cruces, N.M.
6. (6) 01 Dave Deetz, Las Cruces, N.M.
7. (19) 21 Walton Kyle Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
8. (4) 98 Rusty Bowen, Las Cruces, N.M.
9. (8) 22 Devan Smith, Las Cruces, N.M.
10. (2) 74 Ben Ives, Las Cruces, N.M.
11. (5) L750 Todd Froats, Las Cruces, N.M.
12. (15) 1 Patrick Beach, Las Cruces, N.M.
13. (13) 13 Scott Kinney, Las Cruces, N.M.
14. (20) 10X Dave Loveland, Alamogordo, N.M.
15. (1) 16 Dennis McMaster, Tularosa, N.M.
16. (11) 28T Rudy Tarin Jr., Las Cruces, N.M.
17. (17) 15 Odie Black, Las Cruces, N.M.
18. (12) 33 Lloyd Duffey, Las Cruces, N.M.
19. (18) 82 Sherman Barnett, El Paso, Texas
20. (16) 5 Russell Allen, Las Cruces, N.M.